Prayer Guide



Call the church office (410-838-5967) with anyone who should be included on the Prayer List

Helen Bargiel
(aunt of I. Matusz)
Carla Brandenburg Neil Bredehoeff
Julia Bruggeman
(mother of J. Lester)
Kim Burnside
(Kidd niece)
Diane Ciccotelli
(fr. Belsinger)
Jan Christensen
(fr. Bradford)
Ken Davenport
(br. S. Backof)
family of Bertha Fitzhugh
Wendy Fouse
(Mazor's daughter)
Clarence Fry Vicki Graham
(fr. West)
Tyson Johnson
(J. Johnson br.)
Bob Gorray
(D.Randall's brother)
Don Lochary
(fr. B.Bradford)
Sharon Marino Robert Mazer Griss Miller
(fr. Jerry Miller)
Karen Munski
(sister B. Bradford)
S. Naidu
(fr. B. Bradford)
Oliver and Stacy
(fr. M.West)
Dan O'Donnell Ted Polinski
(fr. Belsinger)
John Rokos
Bill Rose
(fr. Saunders)
Jeffery Saunders Amanda Tress
(cousin Bradford)
Aaron Weimer
For those who teach and attend our schools:
Advent Child Development Center
Abingdon Elementary School
Bel Air Elementary School
Bel Air Middle School
Bel Air High School
Bel Forest Elementary School
Calvary Lutheran School
Churchville Elementary School
C Milton Wright High School
Concordia Preparatory School of Towson
Edgewood Elementary School
Edgewood Middle School
Edgewood High School
Emmorton Elementary School
Fallston Middle and High Schools
Forest Hill Elementary School
Forest Hill Nursery School
Forest Lakes Elementary School
Fountain Green Elementary School
Good Shepherd School
Harford Day School
Harford Christian School
Harford Friends School
Harford Glen Elementary
Harford Technical School
Hickory Elementary School
Highlands School
Homestead/Wakefield Elementary School
James Run Christian Academy
Jarrettsville Elementary School
John Archer School
John Carroll High School
Mountain Christian School
New Covenant Christian School
Norrisville Elementary School
North Harford School
North Harford Middle School
Oak Grove Classical Christian School
Patterson Mill High School
Prospect Mill Elementary School
Redeemer Christian School
Ring Factory Elementary School
St. James School in Monkton
St. Joan of Ark Elementary School
St. John's in Hydes School
St. Margaret's School
St. Paul's School
St. Peter's School
South Hampton Middle and High Schools
The Tome School
Trinity Lutheran School
Youth's Benefit Elementary School
Pray for all missionaries in the United States and in all the world
All those in the military and civil service to our country and in the coalition who remain overseas:
Chaplain Mike Hendrick
Pvt. Darrin M. Dingey
Pvt. Kenneth Doster
PFC Michael Cyr
PFC Sean Randall
SPC George Wheeling
Tech IV Graig Nesbitt
Cpl. Brian Justice
Sgt. Alex Dilks
SSgt. April Lynn Brown
SSgt. Chris Nichols
SSgt. Joseph Nichols
SSgt. Kyle Silvernale
Lt.J.G. Alex Palomino
Capt. Matt Quinn
Admiral Dale Horan, USN
Those who are unemployed and suffering economically